Seller's Agent in 2026
Micaela Garcia
OnPath Realty Inc
(815) 217-6748
9 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $232,000
Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch located in the desirable Tilton Park subdivision with many home improvements throughout the years such as NEW ROOF (11/25) front deck (2024) bathroom vents (2025) dry wall + insulation in the garage, garage door (2022). This property offers a full basement featuring an added office space and family/recreation room or potential 4th bedroom. The basement kitchen offers the potential to add an oven with ease - a line is already in place, requiring only a simple connection. Perfect for expanding your cooking or entertaining space. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for family gatherings, room for activities, and gardening! Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and dining! Don't miss the opportunity to call this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OnPath Realty Inc License #475208294 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derama Tyler Raymond | $230,000 | Lakeland Title Services | |
| Rodriquez Nunez Francesca C | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Novosedlik Allan Thomas | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mccabe Mary E | $164,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derama Tyler Raymond | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriquez Nunez Francesca C | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Novosedlik Allan Thomas | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Mary E | $132,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $69,465 | $12,296 | $57,169 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $62,844 | $11,228 | $51,616 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $54,795 | $9,790 | $45,005 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $50,027 | $11,173 | $38,854 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $46,921 | $10,479 | $36,442 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $46,173 | $10,312 | $35,861 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $44,359 | $9,907 | $34,452 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $42,855 | $9,571 | $33,284 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $41,195 | $9,200 | $31,995 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $40,155 | $8,968 | $31,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,047 | $8,497 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,664 | $12,294 | $26,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,614 | $12,914 | $27,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Micaela Garcia
OnPath Realty Inc
(815) 217-6748
9 in this area
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christopher Derama
Market Trends Realty
(815) 250-7669
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12504813
APN: 08-14-128-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.