111 E Thompson St Rensselaer, IN 47978
Estimated Value: $305,693 - $330,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Thompson St, Rensselaer, IN 47978 and is currently estimated at $315,173, approximately $111 per square foot. 111 E Thompson St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Rensselaer Central Primary School, Van Rensselaer Elementary School, and Rensselaer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Beaver James R
Bought by
Beaver Eric J and Beaver Clair E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,223
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Eric J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaver Eric J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $324,600 | $71,800 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $280,700 | $71,800 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $245,000 | $62,400 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $237,200 | $62,400 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $232,900 | $62,400 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $231,400 | $62,400 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $227,100 | $62,400 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $220,300 | $62,400 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $216,400 | $62,400 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $246,000 | $89,300 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map