111 E Thorndale Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Thorndale Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $623,876, approximately $243 per square foot. 111 E Thorndale Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Stringfellow Thomas and Thomas M Stringfellow Trust
Bought by
Deborah A Stringfellow Trust and Stringfellow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Stringfellow Thomas M and Stringfellow Deborah A
Bought by
Stringfellow Thomas M and Thoms M Stringfellow Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Stringfellow Thomas M and Stringfellow Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Stringfellow Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stringfellow Thomas M | -- | Attorney | |
| Stringfellow Thomas M | $297,500 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stringfellow Thomas M | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,413 | $186,486 | $51,701 | $134,785 |
| 2023 | $12,431 | $170,540 | $47,280 | $123,260 |
| 2022 | $12,088 | $166,380 | $46,970 | $119,410 |
| 2021 | $11,580 | $158,080 | $44,630 | $113,450 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $154,220 | $43,540 | $110,680 |
| 2019 | $11,316 | $148,200 | $41,840 | $106,360 |
| 2018 | $11,588 | $151,500 | $40,750 | $110,750 |
| 2017 | $11,147 | $140,420 | $37,770 | $102,650 |
| 2016 | $10,768 | $129,960 | $34,960 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $9,738 | $121,270 | $32,620 | $88,650 |
| 2014 | $11,375 | $139,280 | $33,980 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $11,261 | $144,040 | $35,140 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map