111 E Webster St Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $107,064 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Webster St, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $141,766, approximately $142 per square foot. 111 E Webster St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Sedalia SDA School, and Applewood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Randall K
Bought by
Bell Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,686
Outstanding Balance
$68,161
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$73,605
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joshua | $98,357 | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Joshua | $78,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $7,800 | $1,250 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $543 | $7,670 | $1,250 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $517 | $7,670 | $1,250 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,560 | $1,140 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $469 | $8,310 | $1,140 | $7,170 |
| 2020 | $471 | $8,310 | $1,140 | $7,170 |
| 2019 | $470 | $6,720 | $570 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $391 | $6,720 | $570 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $390 | $6,720 | $570 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $389 | $6,720 | $570 | $6,150 |
| 2014 | $482 | $8,400 | $460 | $7,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $460 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map