111 Edith Dr Rockville, MD 20850
West Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Edith Dr, Rockville, MD 20850 and is currently estimated at $859,845, approximately $427 per square foot. 111 Edith Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Bentz Thomas H and Bentz Brie Jeweler
Bought by
Bentz Brie Jeweler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,777
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$571,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Jeweler Laurence E & S E
Bought by
Bentz Thomas H and Bentz Brie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentz Brie Jeweler | -- | Flynn Title | |
| Bentz Thomas H | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bentz Thomas H | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentz Brie Jeweler | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $702,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $658,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $613,700 | $380,600 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $606,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $600,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $593,300 | $362,500 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $581,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,344 | $570,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $545,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,438 | $532,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,438 | $518,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map