111 Edwards St New Franklin, MO 65274
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Edwards St, New Franklin, MO 65274 and is currently estimated at $168,190, approximately $161 per square foot. 111 Edwards St is a home with nearby schools including New Franklin Elementary School, New Franklin Middle/High School, and Ss. Peter & Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Nolke Margaret D
Bought by
Ginter Leigh A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginter Leigh A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $881 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |