111 Elm St China Grove, NC 28023
Estimated Value: $150,117 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Elm St, China Grove, NC 28023 and is currently estimated at $182,779, approximately $192 per square foot. 111 Elm St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Morris Marlene
Bought by
Bostian Jeffrey David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostian Jeffrey David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $94,228 | $20,500 | $73,728 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $94,228 | $20,500 | $73,728 |
| 2023 | $509 | $94,228 | $20,500 | $73,728 |
| 2022 | $382 | $62,713 | $17,000 | $45,713 |
| 2021 | $751 | $62,713 | $17,000 | $45,713 |
| 2020 | $375 | $62,713 | $17,000 | $45,713 |
| 2019 | $375 | $62,713 | $17,000 | $45,713 |
| 2018 | $346 | $56,470 | $17,000 | $39,470 |
| 2017 | $346 | $56,470 | $17,000 | $39,470 |
| 2016 | $346 | $56,470 | $17,000 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $351 | $56,470 | $17,000 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $351 | $58,081 | $17,000 | $41,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map