111 Everett Ave W Saraland, AL 36571
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $220,485
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Everett Ave W, Saraland, AL 36571 and is currently estimated at $188,621, approximately $143 per square foot. 111 Everett Ave W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saraland Elementary School, Nelson Leon Adams Middle School/Saraland Middle School, and Saraland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Trawick Jimmy W and Trawick Gloria L
Bought by
Schmidt Cameron Reese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,997
Outstanding Balance
$213,960
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$25,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Cameron Reese | $221,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Cameron Reese | $216,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $15,270 | $2,400 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $842 | $11,950 | $2,400 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $645 | $11,830 | $1,950 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $578 | $10,840 | $1,780 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $573 | $10,760 | $1,780 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $538 | $10,160 | $1,780 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $483 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map