111 Fair Oaks Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $312,822 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Fair Oaks Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $343,206, approximately $219 per square foot. 111 Fair Oaks Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Bought by
Miller Pauline and Belogenis Ethel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Pauline | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $301,562 | $39,680 | $261,882 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $185,822 | $40,000 | $145,822 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $217,272 | $40,000 | $177,272 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $217,272 | $40,000 | $177,272 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,272 | $40,000 | $177,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map