111 Fairview St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Fairview St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $206,084, approximately $149 per square foot. 111 Fairview St is a home located in Giles County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $384 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $767 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $767 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $733 | $112,800 | $14,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $724 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $680 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $680 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map