NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Falls St Logan, OH 43138

Estimated Value: $165,389

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $998 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Kachler Mackler Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Step back in time with this classic 3 bed, 1.5 bath home built in 1935, boasting unmatched character and detail! Inside, you'll find a huge living room with gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen featuring vintage metal cabinetry and a lovely archway, and a wonderfully retro full bath. Enjoy morning coffee in the panoramic four seasons room. This property also features a convenient detached garage and offers a superb location directly across from Kachelmacher Park. Plus, enjoy easy access to the stunning Hocking Hills attractions!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Brady

Brady Group Real Estate License #2021007854 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Holli Jones

Realty ONE Group Refined License #2023006033

Realty ONE Group Refined

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-001713.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,086

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-385-0004
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 122.88
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Step back in time with this classic 3 bed, 1.5 bath home built in 1935, boasting unmatched character and detail! Inside, you'll find a huge living room with gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen featuring vintage metal cabinetry and a lovely archway, and a wonderfully retro full bath. Enjoy morning coffee in the panoramic four seasons room. This property also features a convenient detached garage and offers a superb location directly across from Kachelmacher Park. Plus, enjoy easy access to the stunning Hocking Hills attractions!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Decorative: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN HOCKING LSD 3701 HOC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-001713.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1086.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$165,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Ginn Howard E
Bought by
Ginn Howard E and Shaffer Kelly Boling

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanhoose Keith $175,000 Valmer Land Title
Ginn Howard E -- Committed Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $112 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,392 $49,750 $10,430 $39,320
2024 $1,392 $37,420 $7,840 $29,580
2023 $1,086 $37,420 $7,840 $29,580
2022 $1,129 $37,420 $7,840 $29,580
2021 $844 $28,610 $5,370 $23,240
2020 $845 $28,610 $5,370 $23,240
2019 $845 $28,610 $5,370 $23,240
2018 $796 $27,790 $4,550 $23,240
2017 $750 $27,790 $4,550 $23,240
2016 $744 $27,790 $4,550 $23,240
2015 $530 $21,810 $4,550 $17,260
2014 $530 $21,810 $4,550 $17,260
2013 $532 $21,810 $4,550 $17,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225042831

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-001713.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.