111 Ferndale Dr Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $267,745 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ferndale Dr, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $314,186, approximately $175 per square foot. 111 Ferndale Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Dettore Frank J
Bought by
Spiegelberg Dale W and Spiegelberg Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Fjd Properties Llc
Bought by
Dettore Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
S & S Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Ellis Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegelberg Dale W | $179,500 | Tier One Title | |
| Dettore Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Robert P | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiegelberg Dale W | $161,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Robert P | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $82,908 | $10,500 | $72,408 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $82,908 | $10,500 | $72,408 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $72,289 | $7,000 | $65,289 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $72,289 | $7,000 | $65,289 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $72,290 | $7,000 | $65,290 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $59,800 | $7,000 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $59,800 | $7,000 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $59,800 | $7,000 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $47,700 | $8,930 | $38,770 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $47,700 | $8,930 | $38,770 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map