111 Fleming Ct Watseka, IL 60970
Estimated Value: $90,350 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Fleming Ct, Watseka, IL 60970 and is currently estimated at $95,088. 111 Fleming Ct is a home with nearby schools including Watseka Community High School, Wanda Kendall Elementary School, and Watseka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Pfingsten Bruce L and Pfingsten Nada J
Bought by
Thurston Michael D and Thurston Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Bohlmann Bernice
Bought by
Pfingsten Bruce L and Pfingsten Nada J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Bought by
Pfingsten Bruce L and Pfingsten Nada J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Michael D | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Pfingsten Bruce L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Pfingsten Bruce L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfingsten Bruce L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,054 | $31,210 | $9,890 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $28,630 | $9,070 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $24,010 | $7,610 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $23,290 | $7,380 | $15,910 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $24,910 | $7,890 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $24,090 | $7,630 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $23,460 | $7,430 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $23,050 | $7,300 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $23,050 | $7,300 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $22,760 | $7,210 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $22,350 | $7,080 | $15,270 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $23,331 | $7,390 | $15,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map