111 Forest St Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Forest St, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $820,276, approximately $444 per square foot. 111 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Famolare Joseph C and Faolare Cynthia A
Bought by
Leclerc Michael and Leclerc Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Wronski Edward P
Bought by
Famolare Joseph and Famolare Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclerc Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Leclerc Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Famolare Joseph | $79,500 | -- | |
| Famolare Joseph | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Famolare Joseph | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 | $722,100 | $344,100 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $615,200 | $310,100 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $622,500 | $344,100 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $573,200 | $324,100 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $516,900 | $272,100 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $530,000 | $282,100 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $481,000 | $230,100 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $6,751 | $483,600 | $280,100 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $6,377 | $457,100 | $222,100 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $6,234 | $448,800 | $210,100 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $393,100 | $170,100 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map