111 Gala Ave Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Gala Ave, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $62,814, approximately $80 per square foot. 111 Gala Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Scott Penn Carrigan
Bought by
Cole Robert David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Robert David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Robert David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $10,120 | $3,680 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,570 | $4,040 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $148 | $7,120 | $2,940 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $145 | $7,720 | $2,210 | $5,510 |
| 2021 | $134 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $5,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $5,530 | $2,210 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $113 | $5,160 | $1,840 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $116 | $5,160 | $1,840 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $108 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map