111 Garibaldi St Unit 15 Mohawk, NY 13407
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Garibaldi St Unit 15, Mohawk, NY 13407. 111 Garibaldi St Unit 15 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $10,100 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map