111 Garness St Powers Lake, ND 58773
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Garness St, Powers Lake, ND 58773 and is currently estimated at $147,744, approximately $65 per square foot. 111 Garness St is a home with nearby schools including Powers Lake Elementary School and Powers Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Steven Breding
Bought by
Stetz Marvin B and Stetz Lorretta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,450
Outstanding Balance
$39,415
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,329
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetz Marvin B | $73,062 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetz Marvin B | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |