111 George St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 George St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $134,505, approximately $116 per square foot. 111 George St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $29,320 | $2,610 | $26,710 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $29,320 | $2,610 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $29,320 | $2,610 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $939 | $21,210 | $2,170 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $948 | $21,210 | $2,170 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $942 | $21,210 | $2,170 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $862 | $20,300 | $2,170 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $843 | $20,300 | $2,170 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $773 | $20,300 | $2,170 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $651 | $18,590 | $2,170 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $645 | $18,590 | $2,170 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $658 | $18,590 | $2,170 | $16,420 |
| 2013 | $704 | $18,590 | $2,170 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map