111 Gippy Dike Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Gippy Dike Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $495,124, approximately $178 per square foot. 111 Gippy Dike Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Brenda W
Bought by
Thomas Clifford A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Clifford A | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Clifford A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $432,515 | $99,016 | $333,499 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $17,301 | $3,961 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $17,301 | $3,961 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $15,044 | $3,076 | $11,968 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $15,050 | $3,076 | $11,968 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $15,044 | $3,076 | $11,968 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $15,044 | $3,076 | $11,968 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $13,192 | $2,196 | $10,996 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $13,192 | $2,196 | $10,996 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $13,200 | $2,200 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $13,200 | $2,200 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $13,200 | $2,200 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,200 | $2,200 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map