111 Glendale Ave Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $882,183 - $1,213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Glendale Ave, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,019,796, approximately $540 per square foot. 111 Glendale Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Clarendon Hills Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Smerz Nancy E
Bought by
The Nancy E Smerz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy E Smerz Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,845 | $327,945 | $177,728 | $150,217 |
| 2023 | $15,170 | $303,260 | $164,350 | $138,910 |
| 2022 | $14,305 | $291,510 | $157,980 | $133,530 |
| 2021 | $13,600 | $284,260 | $154,050 | $130,210 |
| 2020 | $13,226 | $278,030 | $150,670 | $127,360 |
| 2019 | $13,143 | $264,340 | $143,250 | $121,090 |
| 2018 | $11,987 | $250,220 | $135,600 | $114,620 |
| 2017 | $11,296 | $238,440 | $129,220 | $109,220 |
| 2016 | $10,910 | $224,620 | $142,340 | $82,280 |
| 2015 | $10,744 | $209,260 | $132,610 | $76,650 |
| 2014 | $9,822 | $185,270 | $135,660 | $49,610 |
| 2013 | $9,820 | $187,880 | $137,570 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map