111 Glenn Wayne Rd Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $229,760 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Glenn Wayne Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $256,940, approximately $126 per square foot. 111 Glenn Wayne Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, KIPP: Gaston College Preparatory, and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $178,800 | $26,900 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $31 | $180,100 | $26,900 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $142,400 | $26,900 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $142,400 | $26,900 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $142,400 | $26,900 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $142,400 | $26,900 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $132,100 | $26,900 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $132,100 | $26,900 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $132,100 | $26,900 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $132,100 | $26,900 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $132,100 | $26,900 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $151,840 | $31,340 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map