111 Gowen Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Gowen Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $111 per square foot. 111 Gowen Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Warren Billy M
Bought by
Warren Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Roanoke Rapids Housing Authority
Bought by
Warren Billy M and Warren Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Frances M | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Billy M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Billy M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $79,700 | $15,700 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $15 | $79,700 | $15,700 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $71,200 | $15,700 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $71,200 | $15,700 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $71,200 | $15,700 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $71,200 | $15,700 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $66,300 | $15,700 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $66,300 | $15,700 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $65,200 | $15,700 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $65,200 | $15,700 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $65,200 | $15,700 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $75,240 | $16,930 | $58,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map