NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Grove Ave Perry, FL 32348

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $66,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2022

Under contract before being put on the market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Scott

ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR License #3351162 Listed on: 02/07/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x130x93x131
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Directions: Puckett Road to Left on Grove, property is on the right.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 94x130x93x131
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Grove Park
  • Owner Name: Bryan
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1200.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold Price
$66,000
Current Estimated Value
$137,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Centrex Properties Llc $66,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $66,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,876 $98,790 $10,000 $88,790
2024 $1,803 $98,790 $10,000 $88,790
2023 $1,803 $93,910 $10,000 $83,910
2022 $510 $53,410 $0 $0
2021 $517 $51,860 $0 $0
2020 $518 $51,150 $2,380 $48,770
2019 $528 $52,270 $2,380 $49,890
2018 $520 $51,590 $2,380 $49,210
2017 $568 $51,020 $2,380 $48,640
2016 $559 $52,110 $2,380 $49,730
2015 $565 $58,230 $8,500 $49,730
2014 -- $49,064 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 341924

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 36-04-07-05799-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.