111 Haddon Place Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,850,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,257
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Haddon Place, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,651,159, approximately $506 per square foot. 111 Haddon Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Bresnahan James
Bought by
Bangs Gregory and Bangs Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,215
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,641,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1992
Sold by
Filiato George P Et Als
Bought by
Bresnahan James and Bresnahan Juliette M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangs Gregory | $329,000 | -- | |
| Bresnahan James | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bangs Gregory | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,008 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2024 | $29,805 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $28,994 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2021 | $28,491 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2020 | $28,032 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2019 | $27,741 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2018 | $27,283 | $881,800 | $425,100 | $456,700 |
| 2017 | $29,110 | $779,600 | $460,000 | $319,600 |
| 2016 | $28,331 | $779,600 | $460,000 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | $27,489 | $779,600 | $460,000 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $26,569 | $779,600 | $460,000 | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map