111 Haney Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $324,586
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Haney Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $314,397, approximately $197 per square foot. 111 Haney Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Stamping Ground Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Mendel Paul Albert and Us Bank Na Rodney
Bought by
Roark Rodney and Roark Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,421
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Mendel Norma Lucille Prince
Bought by
Mendel Paul Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Rodney | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Mendel Paul Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roark Rodney | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $214,700 | $28,000 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $199,900 | $28,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $185,100 | $28,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $173,600 | $28,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,139 | $156,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map