111 Hawk Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hawk Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $169,323, approximately $162 per square foot. 111 Hawk Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Salisbury William H
Bought by
William H Salisbury Irrevocable Trust and Salisbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Salisbury Cheryl J
Bought by
Salisbury William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Salisbury William H and Salisbury Cheryl J
Bought by
Salisbury William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William H Salisbury Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salisbury William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salisbury William H | -- | None Available | |
| Salisbury William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $47,279 | $10,014 | $37,265 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $47,279 | $10,014 | $37,265 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $47,279 | $10,014 | $37,265 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $36,568 | $7,588 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $36,568 | $7,588 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $36,570 | $7,590 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $31,700 | $6,900 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $31,700 | $6,900 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $31,700 | $6,900 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $28,940 | $6,900 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $28,940 | $6,900 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $28,940 | $6,900 | $22,040 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $31,360 | $6,900 | $24,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map