111 Hayes St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hayes St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $368,489, approximately $420 per square foot. 111 Hayes St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $311,900 | $108,600 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $251,900 | $83,100 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $251,900 | $83,100 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $61,200 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $61,200 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $61,200 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $186,900 | $61,200 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $136,700 | $56,100 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $136,700 | $56,100 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $136,700 | $56,100 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $129,700 | $60,900 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $129,700 | $60,900 | $68,800 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $129,700 | $60,900 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map