Estimated Value: $567,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 High St, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $589,164, approximately $251 per square foot. 111 High St is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $456,800 | $100,100 | $356,700 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $418,800 | $95,400 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $374,800 | $83,700 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $300,500 | $65,900 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $300,500 | $65,900 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $300,500 | $65,900 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $300,500 | $65,900 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
| 2013 | $4,794 | $244,100 | $49,500 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map