111 High St Brooklyn, IN 46111
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $261,604
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 High St, Brooklyn, IN 46111 and is currently estimated at $234,401, approximately $145 per square foot. 111 High St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Martinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Scott Regina C and Estate Of Jewell Catherine Sco
Bought by
Hansel James L and Hansel Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,734
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansel James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansel James L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $266,200 | $25,200 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $224,500 | $25,200 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $217,900 | $25,200 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $230,000 | $25,200 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $643 | $177,500 | $15,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $630 | $164,500 | $15,000 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $771 | $155,300 | $10,500 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $705 | $148,300 | $10,500 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $636 | $138,500 | $10,500 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $561 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $472 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $472 | $120,800 | $10,500 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map