111 Hingle Ln Pointe A La Hache, LA 70041
Estimated Value: $15,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hingle Ln, Pointe A La Hache, LA 70041 and is currently estimated at $64,333, approximately $53 per square foot. 111 Hingle Ln is a home located in Plaquemines Parish with nearby schools including Phoenix High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2023 | $81 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $1,089 | $1,089 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $1,089 | $1,089 | $0 |
| 2017 | $74 | $1,089 | $1,089 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $430 | $380 | $50 |
| 2014 | $28 | $430 | $380 | $50 |
| 2013 | $27 | $430 | $380 | $50 |
Source: Public Records
Map