111 Honeysuckle Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Honeysuckle Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $199,437, approximately $225 per square foot. 111 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hillard Collins Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Dykes James E and Dykes Ernest C
Bought by
Dykes James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Davis Janet L
Bought by
Dykes James E and Dykes Ernest C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,785
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes James E | -- | None Available | |
| Dykes James E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dykes James E | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Dykes James E | $79,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,320 | $15,000 | $92,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map