111 Howe St Unit 2 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Howe St Unit 2, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $414,107, approximately $371 per square foot. 111 Howe St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Welsh Suzanne C
Bought by
Welsh Ft and Thompson Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Arseneault John R and Arseneault Laurie A
Bought by
Welsh Francis B and Welsh Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Ft | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Francis B | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |