111 Hurlbert East Jordan, MI 49727
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $299,928
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Hurlbert, East Jordan, MI 49727 and is currently estimated at $288,232, approximately $205 per square foot. 111 Hurlbert is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including East Jordan Elementary School, East Jordan Middle/High School, and Lighthouse Academy - Round Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Bought by
Solomon Townsend and Warnos Rachel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Townsend | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |