111 Huron Trail Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Huron Trail, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $141,281. 111 Huron Trail is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Beverly Venters and Beverly Scott
Bought by
Fournier Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Venters Beverly and Venters Scott
Bought by
Fournier Gilbert L-Trustee and Fournier Carolyn-Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Privott Carlton Ray
Bought by
Venters Beverly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Family Living Trust | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Fournier Gilbert L-Trustee | $132,000 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Venters Beverly S | $66,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,960 | $2,535 | $9,425 |
| 2024 | $91 | $11,960 | $2,535 | $9,425 |
| 2023 | $88 | $11,960 | $2,535 | $9,425 |
| 2022 | $88 | $11,960 | $2,535 | $9,425 |
| 2021 | $42 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36 | $4,490 | $4,490 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35 | $4,490 | $4,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34 | $4,490 | $4,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map