111 Jacales Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jacales, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $266,145, approximately $180 per square foot. 111 Jacales is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Nava Rene Alonso and Nava Sonia
Bought by
F4argal Empire Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,947
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$36,802
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F4argal Empire Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | F4argal Empire Llc | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $280,499 | $92,228 | $188,271 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $267,779 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $243,435 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $221,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $201,186 | $62,715 | $138,471 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $201,130 | $62,720 | $138,410 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $196,510 | $62,720 | $133,790 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $187,290 | $60,150 | $127,140 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $170,885 | $60,150 | $118,280 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $155,350 | $47,960 | $107,390 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $150,430 | $44,990 | $105,440 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $145,180 | $42,810 | $102,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map