111 Jacobs Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $113,295 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jacobs Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $177,648, approximately $160 per square foot. 111 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs Clifford Sr E
Bought by
Allen Gladys J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Jacobs Clifford Sr E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gladys J | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Clifford Sr E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $26,432 | $6,574 | $19,858 |
| 2024 | $566 | $22,098 | $5,995 | $16,103 |
| 2023 | $610 | $22,098 | $5,995 | $16,103 |
| 2022 | $494 | $17,896 | $3,116 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $296 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $311 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $312 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $300 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $298 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $298 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $298 | $9,836 | $3,116 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $305 | $10,384 | $3,116 | $7,269 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,384 | $3,115 | $7,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map