Estimated Value: $288,999 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jarbridge Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $319,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 111 Jarbridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Tran Trinh and Tran Siena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Trinh | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $346,180 | $90,620 | $255,560 |
| 2024 | $73 | $325,170 | $74,340 | $250,830 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $327,870 | $82,840 | $245,030 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $278,740 | $52,650 | $226,090 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $191,960 | $42,000 | $149,960 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map