111 Jay Trail Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jay Trail, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $181,088, approximately $131 per square foot. 111 Jay Trail is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Dilday James F and Dilday Mary W
Bought by
Ballew David Edwin and Ballew Jurate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,336
Outstanding Balance
$98,708
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballew David Edwin | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballew David Edwin | $144,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |