111 Jesse St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Jesse St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $240,357, approximately $171 per square foot. 111 Jesse St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Onda Alana
Bought by
Harden Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,563
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Onda Alana and Kolankoski Alana
Bought by
Onda Alana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Michelle E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Onda Alana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Michelle E | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Onda Alana | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,802 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2025 | $2,694 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $91,600 | $19,700 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map