111 Johns Rd Cheltenham, PA 19012
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Johns Rd, Cheltenham, PA 19012 and is currently estimated at $398,052, approximately $182 per square foot. 111 Johns Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Elkins Park School, and Cedarbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Loc Thanh Nyugen
Bought by
Nguyen Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Nguyen Loc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Solomon Derrick C
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Loc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $1,764 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,688 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2022 | $8,442 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2019 | $7,815 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2015 | $7,065 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
| 2014 | $7,065 | $130,070 | $42,750 | $87,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map