111 Katie Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27803
Estimated Value: $161,480 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 and is currently estimated at $171,620, approximately $169 per square foot. 111 Katie Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Bought by
Killebrew Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killebrew Donald | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |