NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Kelley Rd Albertville, AL 35950

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $711,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,926 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2023

Last sale price $410,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,779 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Robert D. Sloman Primary School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Two cooling system units

About This Home

As of December 2023

Absolutely Beautiful place! totaling 3,637 sqft of finished living space, in 2 separate dwellings. Minutes to Lake Guntersville and Shopping. Starting with Large CapeCod Home: 4 Bd, 3bth, 2 bd on Main Lvl. Fabulous Sunroom, Family room with stone fireplace. Large Kitchen eat-in area. Large formal dining, master suite (bath needs shower finished) Out to deck & Gazebo, to Beautiful Concrete Pool! Pool House is a second dwelling w/ 1 bedroom, living rm, Kitchen, 1 bath w/Laundry. PLUS a 2+ Detached Garage w/workshop and upstairs. All on 3+- acres! This home is selling AS-IS and quickly. Due to seller's urgent needs. approx. 1.9 miles from US431. This is a Deal of a lifetime!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Parsley

Southern Elite Realty License #85327 Listed on: 10/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

DeLisa Locke

RE/MAX Alliance License #48146

RE/MAX Alliance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,926 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2002030000041.008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2926
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Laundry, Sun, Bath:EnsuiteFull, Bath:Guest3/4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2
  • Cooling: Central 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2002030000041.008
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Douglas Elementary School
  • High School: Douglas High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2023
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-8.87%
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$495,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Didier Michael A $410,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $410,000 -- --
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Sold $410,000 -4.6% $140 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Price Changed $429,990 -4.0% $147 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Price Changed $447,700 -0.5% $153 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $449,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,662 $38,440 $0 $0
2023 $1,267 $37,860 $0 $0
2022 $2,502 $63,520 $0 $0
2021 $2,502 $63,520 $0 $0
2020 $2,020 $50,660 $0 $0
2017 $1,047 $47,920 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,340 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21846740

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 200203-0-000-041008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.