111 Kendlewick Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,823 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Kendlewick Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $476,206, approximately $244 per square foot. 111 Kendlewick Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Zhou Xingliang and Tan Donghui
Bought by
Cary Charming Home Di Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Zhou Xingliang and Tan Donghui
Bought by
Zhou Xingliang and Tan Donghui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zhou Xingliang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Hemingway John A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Metivier Paul A and Metivier Jackeline J
Bought by
Hemingway John Alden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Charming Home Di Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Xingliang | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Xingliang | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $181,671 | None Available | |
| Hemingway John Alden | $217,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemingway John Alden | $54,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemingway John Alden | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $430,386 | $180,000 | $250,386 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $430,386 | $180,000 | $250,386 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $284,398 | $100,000 | $184,398 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $284,398 | $100,000 | $184,398 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $284,398 | $100,000 | $184,398 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $284,398 | $100,000 | $184,398 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $221,152 | $78,000 | $143,152 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $221,152 | $78,000 | $143,152 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $221,152 | $78,000 | $143,152 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $236,374 | $78,000 | $158,374 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $225,005 | $68,000 | $157,005 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $225,005 | $68,000 | $157,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map