111 Kinship Ln Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Kinship Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $447,366, approximately $241 per square foot. 111 Kinship Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Yuen Olga Han and Hardy Olga Mf
Bought by
Olga Mf Han Hardy Revocable Trust and Hardy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Hardy Olga Han and Shelby Ray
Bought by
Hardy Olga Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Elissa Ruggieri and Ruggieri Elissa
Bought by
Yuen Olga Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Grey Elissa Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Russell Mary A
Bought by
Monteressi Christopher and Han Xiao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Russell Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olga Mf Han Hardy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Olga Han | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yuen Olga Han | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Grey Elissa Jane | $163,000 | -- | |
| Monteressi Christopher | $165,000 | -- | |
| Russell Mary A | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardy Olga Han | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuen Olga Han | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monteressi Christopher | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Mary A | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $439,489 | $180,000 | $259,489 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $439,489 | $180,000 | $259,489 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $298,776 | $80,000 | $218,776 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $298,776 | $80,000 | $218,776 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $298,776 | $80,000 | $218,776 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $298,776 | $80,000 | $218,776 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $232,873 | $75,000 | $157,873 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $232,873 | $75,000 | $157,873 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $232,873 | $75,000 | $157,873 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $232,873 | $75,000 | $157,873 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $207,621 | $50,000 | $157,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,621 | $50,000 | $157,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map