111 Kurth St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Kurth St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $196,333, approximately $102 per square foot. 111 Kurth St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Straub Brandon and Straub Andrea
Bought by
Straub Brothers Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Hoops Jeremiah
Bought by
Straub Brandon and Straub Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straub Brothers Investments Group Llc | $108,400 | None Available | |
| Straub Brandon | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Straub Brothers Investments Group Llc | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Straub Brandon | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $163,400 | $18,900 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $163,400 | $18,900 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $108,400 | $12,000 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $108,400 | $12,000 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $108,400 | $12,000 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $108,400 | $12,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $80,000 | $13,800 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map