111 Lancaster St Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,972 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lancaster St, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $355,493, approximately $206 per square foot. 111 Lancaster St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $107,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $107,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $100,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $94,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $92,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $90,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $88,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $87,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $85,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $83,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $82,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $82,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map