$84,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price

111 Laurel Oaks Bastrop, TX 78602

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
1.24 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$39 Per Sq Ft

17 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

GOVERNMENT SEIZURE -- AUCTION PROPERTY VERY SHORT NOTICE!! ONLINE BIDDING DATE Feb 13 from 12 to 2pm CST. Bid deposits due by Feb 12 4pm CST. **THE ONLY VIEWING/INSPECTION OPPORTUNITY IS THE OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY FEB 8 1PM TO 4PM** To bid on the auction bid.cwsmarketing - Price reflects bidding starting price. There is no buyer's premium. Perfect opportunity on a rambling one story fixer, with additional land!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Burrhus

Village Property Advisors License #0454923 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,716

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Lost Pines Elementary School
  • Bastrop Middle School
  • Bastrop High School

Additional Features

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • Lake Bastrop Estates Place 3 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,716

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Bastrop Estates Place 3
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48021:97994
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2174.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOST PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 210 - Bastrop
  • High School: BASTROP HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BASTROP MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4716.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$84,000
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
84520.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Torres Victor P
Bought by
Campuzano Oliveria Piedra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2011
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Bdc Reo 09 Inc
List Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Floyd and Hope Dustie
Bought by
Bdc-Reo-09 Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Buttross V Inc
Bought by
Nelson Floyd and Hope Dustie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $150,000 Covius Settlement Services
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien $95,000 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $82,000 None Available
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $81,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $84,000 -15.2% $39 / Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2011 08/09/11 For Sale $99,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $300,278 $134,168 $166,110
2023 $2,339 $361,538 $143,592 $217,946
2022 $5,857 $335,587 $139,326 $196,261
2021 $4,171 $210,732 $60,565 $150,167
2020 $3,667 $179,693 $56,046 $123,647
2019 $3,679 $173,622 $56,046 $117,576
2018 $2,915 $136,915 $23,311 $131,406
2017 $2,785 $124,468 $23,311 $110,512
2016 $2,532 $113,153 $23,312 $114,706
2015 $1,552 $102,866 $7,440 $95,426
2014 $1,552 $95,360 $7,440 $87,920

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 90587426

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 97994

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.