Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Sellers
SELLERS REALTY
(478) 396-0793
6 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
Well maintained home in Remington Chase is move-in ready and has so much to offer. Split 3 bed / 2 bath open floor plan. Large great room with gas log fireplace open to large dining area and kitchen with granite counters and island. There’s even a walk-in pantry! Large sized master suite with trey ceiling, walk-in closet, double sink vanity, garden tub & separate shower. Screened porch accessible from master suite or the main living area. Lovely yard with established plantings. Storage building included as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerby Sheppard Chynna | $210,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Sheppard Chynna Yerby | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainville Blanche A | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Chynna Yerby | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Sheppard Chynna Yerby | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | +48.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Sold | $138,000 | -6.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $146,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $98,996 | $10,000 | $88,996 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $89,640 | $10,000 | $79,640 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $86,680 | $10,000 | $76,680 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $79,280 | $10,000 | $69,280 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $57,080 | $10,000 | $47,080 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,920 | $10,000 | $43,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Sellers
SELLERS REALTY
(478) 396-0793
6 in this area
88 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Serena Colwell
REAL BROKER LLC
(855) 450-0442
16 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ilia Durham
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 808-1298
200 in this area
473 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Franks
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
(478) 954-3337
18 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 217143
APN: 0P0580052000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.