111 Lawrence St Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Lawrence St, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $182,505, approximately $81 per square foot. 111 Lawrence St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Dailey David
Bought by
Searles Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,287
Outstanding Balance
$58,278
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Higberg Arthur and Higberg Rose M
Bought by
Newcomb Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Shawn | $94,000 | Valerie Gardner | |
| Newcomb Keith | $60,000 | Richard G Brocklebank |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searles Shawn | $92,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $128,000 | $15,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $128,000 | $15,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $35 | $128,000 | $15,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $88,000 | $12,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $88,000 | $12,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $88,000 | $12,900 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $12,900 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $11,800 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map