111 Leitem Ln Chicora, PA 16025
Estimated Value: $54,125 - $219,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Leitem Ln, Chicora, PA 16025 and is currently estimated at $154,781, approximately $102 per square foot. 111 Leitem Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and St Wendelin Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Smith Pamela Sue
Bought by
Leitem Glenn F and Leitem Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitem Glenn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,630 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2025 | $1,630 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $439 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $230 | $11,320 | $460 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map